CONFERENCE CHAIRS

  • Dongwook Kim, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Luis Luna-Reyes, University at Albany, SUNY, USA
  • Soon Ae Chun, City University of New York, USA

PROGRAM CHAIRS

  • Seok-Jin Eom, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Jooho Lee, University of Nebraska at Omaha, USA

LOCAL ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

  • Kwangho Jung, Seoul National University, Korea (Chair)
  • Minsang Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Seungyun Shin, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Hanbyul Choi, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Youngmin Cho, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Ara Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Dongsoo Ham, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Jungho Park, Seoul National University, Korea

TRACK CHAIRS

  • Andrea Kavanaugh, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Rodrigo Sandoval-Almazan, Universidad Autonoma del Estado de Mexico, Mexico
  • Loni Hagen, University of South Florida, USA
  • Iryna Susha, Örebro University, Sweden
  • Efthimios Tambouris, University of Macedonia, Greece
  • Michael Ahn, University of Massachusetts Boston, USA
  • Yu-Che Chen, University of Nebraska Omaha, USA
  • Albert Meijer, Utrecht University. The Netherlands
  • Alois Paulin, Siemens Austria, Austria
  • Adeyinka Adewale, Henley Business School, UK
  • Zach Bastick, ESPOL Lille, France
  • Wookjoon Sung, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Soon Ae Chun, City University of New York, USA
  • Leonidas Anthopoulos, University of Applied Science (TEI) of Thessaly, Greece
  • Dongwook Kim, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Choong-sik Chung, Kyungsung University, Korea
  • Tobias Siebenlist, Offene Kommunen NRW Institute, Germany
  • Christine Meschede, Heinrich Heine University Duesseldorf, Germany
  • Robert J. Domanski, New York City Government, USA
  • Teresa M. Harrison, University of Albany, SUNY, USA
  • Evgeny Styrin, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Jing Zhang, Clark University, USA
  • Lei Zheng, Fudan University, China
  • Chris Hinnant, Florida State University, USA
  • Kwangho Jung, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Hyunsub Kum, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Hun-Yeong Kwon, Korea University, Korea
  • Ki-Yeong Min, President, Korea Data Agency, Korea
  • Michael Reiterer, Embassy of the European Union to the Republic of Korea, Korea
  • Sehl Mellouli, Laval University, Canada
  • Adegboyega Ojo, National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland
  • Marijn Janssen, Delft University of Technology,  The Netherlands
  • Kyung Ryul Park, KAIST (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology), Korea
  • Carla Bonina, University of Surrey, UK

WORKSHOP AND TUTORIAL CHAIRS

  • WookJoon Sung, Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Loni Hagen, University of South Florida, USA

PANEL CHAIRS

  • Kwangho Jung, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Taewoo Nam, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea

POSTER AND DEMO CHAIR

  • Jisung Yoo, Seoul National University, Korea

DOCTORAL COLLOQUIUM CHAIRS

  • Ramon Gil-Garcia, University at Albany, SUNY, USA
  • Gabriela Viale Pereira, Danube University Krems, Austria

COMMUNICATION AND WEB CHAIR

  • Jun Houng Kim, Seoul National University, Korea

REGISTRATION CHAIRS

  • Sungsoo Hwang, Yeungnam University, Korea
  • Lukasz Porwol, National University of Ireland Galway, Ireland

FINANCE CHAIRS

  • Sungsoo Hwang, Yeungnam University, Korea
  • Andrea Kavanaugh, Virginia Tech, USA

SPONSORSHIP CHAIRS

  • Kwangho Jung, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Sehl Mellouli, Laval University, Canada

OUTREACH AND LIAISON CHAIRS

  • Marijn Janssen, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Theresa Pardo, University of Albany, USA